Marathon – Male Overall

Columbia Gorge Marathon – Marathon Results


Overall Finish List


October 24, 2010




Results By Race|Northwest – www.racenorthwest.com

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Ryan Ness Bend OR

901

35

M

1 35-39

2:57:13.4

2

Win Goodbody Portland OR

777

43

M

1 40-44

2:57:22.0

3

William Miles Portland OR

717

38

M

2 35-39

3:02:58.1

4

Terry Gentry Portland OR

859

43

M

2 40-44

3:06:52.7

5

Steven Livermore Hillsboro OR

618

46

M

1 45-49

3:10:59.2

6

Caleb Baker Portland OR

641

30

M

1 30-34

3:12:16.8

7

Christopher Highfield Corvallis OR

820

38

M

3 35-39

3:13:21.9

8

brian nemecek Portland OR

852

27

M

1 25-29

3:15:42.9

9

Louis Galatz Stevenson WA

616

53

M

1 50-54

3:17:11.4

10

Dale Haas San Diego CA

688

56

M

1 55-59

3:18:24.7

11

Andrew MacIntyre Durham NC

656

27

M

2 25-29

3:18:30.4

12

Benjamin Jann Hillsboro OR

878

33

M

2 30-34

3:19:11.9

13

jonathan seiber portland OR

786

33

M

3 30-34

3:19:41.5

14

Chad Rennaker POrtland OR

798

45

M

2 45-49

3:20:36.3

15

Kenneth Jones Kenmore WA

775

40

M

3 40-44

3:21:59.6

16

Glen Birkvold Snohomish WA

882

41

M

4 40-44

3:22:21.4

17

cliff gill aloha OR

871

46

M

3 45-49

3:24:27.3

18

Joe Cloutier Tigard OR

609

42

M

5 40-44

3:25:16.3

19

Josh Owen Beaverton OR

666

32

M

4 30-34

3:25:23.2

20

Luis Smith Everett WA

884

25

M

3 25-29

3:25:37.3

21

Troy Hanson Creswell OR

729

40

M

6 40-44

3:27:42.1

22

Toby Tobeck Clayton WA

905

40

M

7 40-44

3:30:02.6

23

Robert Goralka San Diego CA

705

49

M

4 45-49

3:30:12.7

24

Shane Jones The Dalles OR

733

37

M

4 35-39

3:30:41.1

25

Taylor McKinley Chicago IL

828

25

M

4 25-29

3:32:00.6

26

Bill Lear Salem OR

870

39

M

5 35-39

3:32:05.4

27

Bob O’Brien Vancouver WA

875

52

M

2 50-54

3:32:39.1

28

Patrick Hiller Hood River OR

779

33

M

5 30-34

3:33:41.4

29

Gregory Sweeney Hillsboro OR

710

49

M

5 45-49

3:33:42.4

30

Zach Baggenstos Salem OR

883

20

M

1 20-24

3:34:47.7

31

Benjamin Scully Portland OR

675

46

M

6 45-49

3:34:58.8

32

Garth Ripton Portland OR

881

49

M

7 45-49

3:34:59.2

33

rutger engbersen hood River OR

879

45

M

8 45-49

3:35:21.7

34

micah harris newberg OR

885

30

M

6 30-34

3:37:43.2

35

Raul Gonzalez Hood River OR

889

53

M

3 50-54

3:38:27.7

36

Mike Brady Beaverton OR

842

46

M

9 45-49

3:38:46.9

37

Matthew Richter Rugby ND

886

26

M

5 25-29

3:38:52.6

38

Timothy Bosetti Fort Lewis WA

738

42

M

8 40-44

3:39:13.3

39

Arthur Miller Spokane Valley WA

741

42

M

9 40-44

3:40:19.4

40

Shawn Lewis Olympia WA

605

42

M

10 40-44

3:41:11.1

41

John Dowd Portland OR

644

35

M

6 35-39

3:42:52.5

42

Bradley Hessel McMinnville OR

707

41

M

11 40-44

3:43:54.5

43

George Cornett Portland OR

758

45

M

10 45-49

3:45:43.6

44

Eric Rutz Portland OR

858

40

M

12 40-44

3:47:05.2

45

Guy Meacham Gresham OR

754

47

M

11 45-49

3:47:13.6

46

John Searles Portland OR

848

22

M

2 20-24

3:49:21.3

47

Anthony Cutting Portland OR

627

23

M

3 20-24

3:49:29.3

48

Richard Park Colorado Springs CO

759

57

M

2 55-59

3:51:10.2

49

Tom Woods Vancouver WA

822

49

M

12 45-49

3:51:17.9

50

Ed Celestina Springfield OR

664

59

M

3 55-59

3:51:41.3

51

Jacob DeLeon Hood River OR

890

47

M

13 45-49

3:51:45.9

52

John Howes Bend OR

809

42

M

13 40-44

3:51:57.5

53

Jonathan Neher Fairview OR

643

31

M

7 30-34

3:52:02.1

54

Devlyn Kozol Oregon City OR

888

35

M

7 35-39

3:52:45.6

55

Garon Vasquez Portland OR

706

30

M

8 30-34

3:53:31.3

56

Steven Studenny Portland OR

895

32

M

9 30-34

3:57:52.3

57

Andrew Scantland Littleton CO

672

51

M

4 50-54

3:58:06.2

58

matthew boring Salem OR

785

43

M

14 40-44

3:58:37.3

59

Milton Scholl Portland OR

781

53

M

5 50-54

3:58:48.2

60

Andrew Myers Hood River OR

860

29

M

6 25-29

3:58:52.0

61

Brian Tuttle Portland OR

744

40

M

15 40-44

3:59:51.5

62

ED DOWNEY Mandeville LA

826

57

M

4 55-59

4:00:01.7

63

Dru McMackin Spokane WA

782

42

M

16 40-44

4:00:15.8

64

Erik Hopkins Portland OR

720

47

M

14 45-49

4:00:47.6

65

roger adams Portland OR

755

61

M

1 60-64

4:03:02.8

66

Anthony Ekman Portland OR

611

27

M

7 25-29

4:03:19.8

67

Chris Sieracki Portland OR

727

32

M

10 30-34

4:04:14.1

68

Randy Ellis Gresham OR

719

50

M

6 50-54

4:04:19.6

69

joe gould portland OR

872

50

M

7 50-54

4:04:36.4

70

Ken Champadeng portland OR

765

28

M

8 25-29

4:05:03.2

71

Tim Cook Gresham OR

714

42

M

17 40-44

4:05:14.0

72

Tim Thiers Seattle WA

626

46

M

15 45-49

4:07:19.4

73

Chris Robison Walla Walla WA

731

24

M

4 20-24

4:07:32.9

74

James Kondek Bainbridge Island WA

839

55

M

5 55-59

4:07:37.0

75

Bryan Fearn Portland OR

850

35

M

8 35-39

4:07:38.0

76

Participant 1194  

1194

99

M

1 70-99

4:09:04.3

77

Rudy Van Pelt Fremont CA

624

48

M

16 45-49

4:09:08.4

78

aaron braunstein chicago IL

601

32

M

11 30-34

4:09:11.4

79

Adam Mihalick Missouri City TX

835

34

M

12 30-34

4:09:25.4

80

Moises Lucero Eugene OR

653

30

M

13 30-34

4:09:58.8

81

Chadwick Marcus Portland OR

827

35

M

9 35-39

4:11:24.6

82

Allen Richards Portland OR

650

29

M

9 25-29

4:12:40.6

83

Grant Barclay Portland OR

814

17

M

1 16-19

4:14:55.3

84

Doug Morris Mishawaka IN

752

46

M

17 45-49

4:15:49.1

85

Cliff Davidson Pittsburgh PA

716

60

M

2 60-64

4:15:49.3

86

George Savage Kirkland WA

762

52

M

8 50-54

4:16:23.9

87

Mark Sasaki Eugene OR

843

32

M

14 30-34

4:16:24.4

88

Wes McCollough  

907

42

M

18 40-44

4:17:16.1

89

David Howe White Salmon WA

756

50

M

9 50-54

4:17:36.0

90

Hsiao-Hsu Sun Portland OR

704

31

M

15 30-34

4:17:39.6

91

Lawrence Barclay Portland OR

815

55

M

6 55-59

4:17:54.3

92

Benjamin Chan Portland OR

780

40

M

19 40-44

4:18:13.4

93

Roger Chou Portland OR

877

40

M

20 40-44

4:18:13.7

94

john Beck portland OR

630

36

M

10 35-39

4:18:14.6

95

Daniel Hammer Bend OR

867

38

M

11 35-39

4:18:30.2

96

Douglas Carr Battle Ground WA

795

52

M

10 50-54

4:19:07.4

97

Warren Barlow Dartmouth NS

836

55

M

7 55-59

4:20:31.2

98

Victor Salas Beaverton OR

876

40

M

21 40-44

4:20:38.8

99

Eric Trettel Kearney NE

904

42

M

22 40-44

4:23:12.7

100

Alexander Titus Tacoma WA

680

21

M

5 20-24

4:23:51.3

 

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

101

michael poretsky rocky river OH

689

44

M

23 40-44

4:26:14.3

102

Steven Ryan Portland OR

603

44

M

24 40-44

4:28:02.0

103

michael hortsch tigard OR

869

52

M

11 50-54

4:29:00.0

104

Todd Raab Kalamazoo MI

614

42

M

25 40-44

4:29:51.1

105

Jeff Marek Hillsboro OR

638

41

M

26 40-44

4:30:03.9

106

Michael Miga Portland OR

766

38

M

12 35-39

4:30:56.9

107

Ryan Dillon Portland OR

767

29

M

10 25-29

4:31:08.4

108

Alexander Schwarzkopf Eugene OR

698

34

M

16 30-34

4:32:31.1

109

Roy Young Chemult OR

899

42

M

27 40-44

4:33:21.9

110

Joel Stevenson Portland OR

863

52

M

12 50-54

4:35:17.5

111

Charlie Viers Natchitoches LA

693

69

M

1 65-69

4:35:38.4

112

Mark Moreland Lake Oswego OR

737

45

M

18 45-49

4:37:05.8

113

Stewart Chang Beaverton OR

897

37

M

13 35-39

4:37:06.3

114

Zac Castro Vancouver WA

702

26

M

11 25-29

4:37:11.0

115

Sidney Spaulding Hood River OR

787

55

M

8 55-59

4:38:20.7

116

Matt Semenza Lyle WA

724

25

M

12 25-29

4:39:33.8

117

David Van Der Haeghen Eugene OR

663

25

M

13 25-29

4:41:37.6

118

Thomas Bode Beaverton OR

671

23

M

6 20-24

4:42:09.9

119

Mike Holmes SAN DIEGO CA

847

44

M

28 40-44

4:42:55.5

120

Randy Stillman Boring OR

776

60

M

3 60-64

4:44:21.7

121

Paul Siegwarth Westlake OH

699

41

M

29 40-44

4:44:58.0

122

Bradley Swank springfield OR

661

54

M

13 50-54

4:45:15.6

123

Bryan Mears Hood River OR

902

50

M

14 50-54

4:45:28.3

124

Peter Corduan Portland OR

745

50

M

15 50-54

4:45:31.8

125

Justin Amago Portland OR

838

31

M

17 30-34

4:46:10.8

126

John Trudt Hillsboro OR

793

36

M

14 35-39

4:47:15.2

127

Raymond Lipin Portland OR

695

33

M

18 30-34

4:48:29.8

128

Trevor Bryant Vancouver WA

800

36

M

15 35-39

4:50:29.5

129

Patrick Krostag Portland OR

751

51

M

16 50-54

4:50:49.5

130

Brian Miller Gresham OR

834

31

M

19 30-34

4:52:34.0

131

Peter Wildermuth Clackamas OR

723

39

M

16 35-39

4:53:39.8

132

Toby Pfaff Grandview WA

789

37

M

17 35-39

4:53:41.8

133

Michael Afentoulis Portland OR

608

33

M

20 30-34

4:54:41.1

134

Monte Fus Appleton WA

620

46

M

19 45-49

4:54:41.4

135

Curtis Crothers Portland OR

829

51

M

17 50-54

4:58:09.0

136

Matthew Nestor Canby OR

840

30

M

21 30-34

4:58:09.9

137

Timothy Spencer Newberg OR

701

29

M

14 25-29

4:58:10.4

138

David Parzen Ann Arbor MI

718

32

M

22 30-34

5:06:06.0

139

Robert Trachtenberg Portland OR

637

49

M

20 45-49

5:07:29.2

140

John Czelusniak Blacklick OH

692

54

M

18 50-54

5:12:25.3

141

John Googins Portland OR

739

58

M

9 55-59

5:15:28.8

142

Bernardo BLANCO-SANCHEZ Eugene OR

844

31

M

23 30-34

5:15:52.7

143

Gary Slye Kalispell MT

797

45

M

21 45-49

5:18:44.1

144

Justin Hsiao Portland OR

898

48

M

22 45-49

5:22:48.0

145

Clay Shaw York PA

772

58

M

10 55-59

5:30:15.4

146

Roland Sleracki Eugene OR

712

66

M

2 65-69

5:37:32.0

147

Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS

645

56

M

11 55-59

5:40:40.8

148

mike brooks danville ME

697

64

M

4 60-64

5:47:57.6

149

Brandon Gastin Clackamas OR

892

29

M

15 25-29

5:48:27.9

150

Raymond Shaw Tacoma WA

830

52

M

19 50-54

5:54:59.4

151

Rich Menzel Everett WA

865

67

M

3 65-69

5:55:00.1

152

Arthur Stanger Boca Raton FL

813

52

M

20 50-54

6:04:55.3

153

Jason Dagit Beaverton OR

674

30

M

24 30-34

6:30:44.0

154

Joseph McDonald Beaverton OR

726

30

M

25 30-34

6:35:37.0

155

Mark Takizawa Hillsboro OR

668

47

M

23 45-49

6:37:44.0

156

Alan Noell Grapevine TX

636

43

M

30 40-44

6:42:40.0

157

Ric Hart Monroe WA

642

63

M

5 60-64

7:14:03.0

158

Tyler James Portland OR

682

26

M

16 25-29

7:20:29.0

159

Phil James portland OR

683

57

M

12 55-59

7:20:29.1

*Overall place among males only


9zi7chg