Marathon – Female Overall

Columbia Gorge Marathon Marathon


Overall Finish List


October 24, treat 2010




Results By Race|Northwest – www.racenorthwest.com

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Liv Brumfield Portland OR

696

25

F

1 25-29

3:27:42.4

2

Stefanie Cohen White Salmon WA

857

34

F

1 30-34

3:37:01.4

3

Roanna La Greide Portland OR

764

42

F

1 40-44

3:40:13.4

4

kendra wilks Camas WA

846

41

F

2 40-44

3:43:28.4

5

Chantel Efraimson camas WA

849

38

F

1 35-39

3:43:28.6

6

Nickie Bournias Portland OR

866

33

F

2 30-34

3:43:50.5

7

Carla Todenhagen Portland OR

855

30

F

3 30-34

3:43:54.3

8

Bonnie Adams Redmond OR

768

30

F

4 30-34

3:46:52.2

9

Jennifer Gross Redmond OR

801

36

F

2 35-39

3:50:05.8

10

Carrie Christiansen Portland OR

880

33

F

5 30-34

3:50:09.1

11

Mary Ames Eugene OR

735

23

F

1 20-24

3:50:18.8

12

Elizabeth Jones Bellevue WA

708

48

F

1 45-49

3:52:10.9

13

Marcella Zink Portland OR

676

34

F

6 30-34

3:55:43.0

14

Emily Bushouse Eugene OR

778

26

F

2 25-29

3:56:25.7

15

Renee Trovillion Portland OR

802

29

F

3 25-29

3:56:49.9

16

Alisa Sebastian Bruno Woodland WA

763

31

F

7 30-34

3:56:50.2

17

Carly Urban Madison WI

900

25

F

4 25-29

3:59:10.2

18

Angela Conway Bothell WA

761

37

F

3 35-39

3:59:54.4

19

Victoria Miles Battle Ground WA

821

29

F

5 25-29

4:02:54.5

20

Kristen Persaud Clackamas OR

740

22

F

2 20-24

4:03:26.0

21

Karin Novitsky Portland OR

748

51

F

1 50-54

4:04:31.1

22

Jennifer Parsons Beaverton OR

856

27

F

6 25-29

4:05:21.5

23

Abby Becic Portland OR

746

23

F

3 20-24

4:06:54.2

24

Mary Shen Vancouver WA

635

49

F

2 45-49

4:07:16.6

25

Leslie Brown Yacolt WA

612

53

F

2 50-54

4:08:35.4

26

Lesa Overfield Puyallup WA

891

51

F

3 50-54

4:09:04.5

27

Brynne Andrus Springfield OR

803

30

F

8 30-34

4:09:31.2

28

Julie Foran Seattle WA

678

24

F

4 20-24

4:09:48.2

29

Emily Hoover Portland OR

816

23

F

5 20-24

4:11:03.2

30

Stephanie Deever Portland OR

711

22

F

6 20-24

4:11:03.4

31

Terri Gray Lake Stevens WA

687

42

F

3 40-44

4:11:09.4

32

Stacey Bunton Tigard OR

615

48

F

3 45-49

4:12:51.4

33

Saundra Hudson Homer AK

649

42

F

4 40-44

4:16:49.6

34

sarah moses portland OR

629

35

F

4 35-39

4:18:14.3

35

Nicolette Laurie Portland OR

832

37

F

5 35-39

4:18:41.0

36

Sarah Rogers Portland OR

873

33

F

9 30-34

4:20:39.0

37

Huglyn Balase Portland OR

837

27

F

7 25-29

4:20:53.2

38

Megan Roosen-Runge Freeland WA

679

23

F

7 20-24

4:23:51.0

39

Kacie Svesko Corvallis OR

825

24

F

8 20-24

4:23:57.2

40

louise story New York NY

784

29

F

8 25-29

4:26:03.7

41

Valerie Nussbaumer Seattle WA

647

26

F

9 25-29

4:27:34.9

42

Krista Fast Tualatin OR

750

29

F

10 25-29

4:29:59.0

43

Koby Rogers Washougal WA

862

31

F

10 30-34

4:30:00.4

44

Anna Bower Beaverton OR

709

25

F

11 25-29

4:30:01.1

45

Desiree Cromwell Wilsonville OR

639

28

F

12 25-29

4:30:14.7

46

Victoria Moreland Lake Oswego OR

736

46

F

4 45-49

4:34:32.7

47

Kathy Layton Canby OR

807

48

F

5 45-49

4:34:59.3

48

Cathy Knopp Canby OR

810

45

F

6 45-49

4:34:59.6

49

Lacey Marshall Corvallis OR

722

29

F

13 25-29

4:35:17.8

50

Debra Davidson The Dalles OR

760

23

F

9 20-24

4:35:30.8

51

Julie Stark Arlington WA

721

44

F

5 40-44

4:35:38.1

52

Katy Milne Victoria BC

632

33

F

11 30-34

4:36:42.8

53

Lynn Longan White Salmon CA

691

37

F

6 35-39

4:37:07.5

54

Linnea Alejandre Houston TX

703

24

F

10 20-24

4:37:10.7

55

Carla Owen Beaverton OR

665

28

F

14 25-29

4:37:38.9

56

Michelyn Ahrend Lake Oswego OR

743

38

F

7 35-39

4:39:08.6

57

Jan Boitz Portland OR

791

34

F

12 30-34

4:39:26.9

58

Cynthia Witman Walla Walla WA

659

57

F

1 55-59

4:40:00.7

59

Jasmine Luna Springfield HI

725

22

F

11 20-24

4:40:51.2

60

Andrea Paradise Tacoma WA

652

42

F

6 40-44

4:42:18.8

61

Marlene Ashworth Battle Ground WA

654

29

F

15 25-29

4:43:00.8

62

Matessa Shold Vancouver OR

792

34

F

13 30-34

4:43:02.4

63

Grace Poole Corvallis OR

794

30

F

14 30-34

4:45:11.5

64

Beth Wilkinson Happy Valley OR

742

29

F

16 25-29

4:45:27.7

65

Kelly Shelton Lebanon OR

851

34

F

15 30-34

4:51:53.0

66

Amy Sorenson Bend OR

841

34

F

16 30-34

4:53:26.6

67

Miriam McDonell The Dalles OR

732

45

F

7 45-49

4:53:58.5

68

Susan Maga Lake Oswego OR

845

35

F

8 35-39

4:54:57.7

69

Karen Mitchell York PA

771

59

F

2 55-59

4:58:43.1

70

Traci Cassan Mercer Island WA

788

32

F

17 30-34

5:00:37.4

71

Dorothy Holbrook Portland OR

634

54

F

4 50-54

5:00:39.2

72

Sarah Miller Corvallis OR

808

18

F

1 16-19

5:02:22.9

73

Lisa Miller Corvallis OR

812

22

F

12 20-24

5:02:28.7

74

Gina Chupka  

631

33

F

18 30-34

5:03:13.7

75

Robin Minto Vancouver WA

694

33

F

19 30-34

5:04:32.4

76

Cindy McKenna  

906

61

F

1 60-64

5:08:32.2

77

Shay Saunders Washougal WA

833

37

F

9 35-39

5:08:40.7

78

Claire Carder Portland OR

868

57

F

3 55-59

5:09:05.6

79

Heidi Janeck Beaaverton OR

887

29

F

17 25-29

5:12:02.9

80

Christine Stewart Seattle WA

811

44

F

7 40-44

5:20:24.6

81

nicole chaffin stevenson WA

864

39

F

10 35-39

5:23:14.5

82

Marina Orcutt portland OR

730

23

F

13 20-24

5:23:43.7

83

Kaarin Smith Portland OR

770

47

F

8 45-49

5:25:19.5

84

Jana Richardson Portland OR

769

45

F

9 45-49

5:25:19.7

85

Tracy Bryant Vancouver WA

799

36

F

11 35-39

5:28:19.6

86

Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN

646

52

F

5 50-54

5:30:42.0

87

Elizabeth Batlan Portland OR

690

23

F

14 20-24

5:39:14.0

88

Roni Slye Kalispell MT

796

40

F

8 40-44

5:47:35.2

89

Serene Ezell POrtland OR

893

25

F

18 25-29

5:48:26.3

90

Lynn Robbin Portland OR

747

61

F

2 60-64

6:00:20.1

91

Jana McBurney APO AP

894

37

F

12 35-39

6:12:22.4

92

Anne Huntzicker OR

669

66

F

1 65-69

6:17:14.4

93

Cyndie Merten Corvallis OR

728

54

F

6 50-54

6:20:49.2

94

Kim Hall Roseburg OR

684

45

F

10 45-49

6:24:12.8

95

Donna Cooper Roseburg OR

686

50

F

7 50-54

6:24:13.1

96

Jessica Williams Puyallup WA

790

32

F

20 30-34

6:27:58.1

97

Kimberlee parkin-rego battle ground WA

806

45

F

11 45-49

6:36:46.7

98

Brenda Wells Yacolt WA

854

44

F

9 40-44

6:36:47.1

*Overall place among females only


9zi7chg