Half Marathon Walk – Female Overall

Columbia Gorge Marathon – Half Marathon Walk


Overall Finish List


October 24, viagra 2010




Results By Race|Northwest – www.racenorthwest.com

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

katie Turnley Kenmore WA

1003

32

F

1 30-34

2:11:21.8

2

Amy Nordstrom Springfield NJ

1020

35

F

1 35-39

2:32:29.6

3

Abigail West Aloha OR

1023

32

F

2 30-34

2:32:29.7

4

Margo Steinke Salem OR

1065

52

F

1 50-54

2:37:34.2

5

debbie pierce warrenton OR

1019

46

F

1 45-49

2:39:36.4

6

Sarah Liles Beaverton OR

1101

30

F

3 30-34

2:43:05.7

7

Kamala Morgan Independence OR

1071

32

F

4 30-34

2:47:15.6

8

Becky Hiebert Dallas OR

1070

25

F

1 25-29

2:47:17.5

9

Carolyn Downey Mandeville LA

1096

49

F

2 45-49

2:50:11.0

10

Margaret McCarthy Portland OR

1085

35

F

2 35-39

2:54:59.5

11

Aimee Pedretti Portland OR

1068

37

F

3 35-39

2:55:00.0

12

Julie Kosik Tualatin OR

1067

37

F

4 35-39

2:56:24.7

13

Lynn Kellogg Gold Hill OR

1073

54

F

2 50-54

2:56:24.9

14

Jean Leker Selah WA

1117

54

F

3 50-54

2:57:11.3

15

Loree Hoag Lakewood CO

1081

44

F

1 40-44

2:57:11.5

16

Jamie Dozier Beaverton OR

1037

25

F

2 25-29

2:59:43.8

17

Kathy Patterson Yakima WA

1106

44

F

2 40-44

3:00:38.1

18

Susan Chavez Salem OR

1063

49

F

3 45-49

3:02:33.1

19

Karra Westphall Happy Valley OR

1011

32

F

5 30-34

3:03:35.3

20

Kristin Knight Vancouver WA

1010

32

F

6 30-34

3:03:35.5

21

janice woodruff-shaw kennewick WA

1009

52

F

4 50-54

3:07:31.0

22

Sue Ellen White Langley WA

1015

65

F

1 65-69

3:09:30.1

23

Annie Gersh Sherwood OR

1110

50

F

5 50-54

3:12:43.9

24

Jody Strohmaier Sherwood OR

1094

41

F

3 40-44

3:12:44.2

25

Gaynelle Jensen Camas WA

1107

55

F

1 55-59

3:13:11.0

26

Leslie Perkins Tualatin OR

1108

58

F

2 55-59

3:13:11.3

27

Maylin Warda Happy Valley OR

1012

41

F

4 40-44

3:13:58.1

28

Susan Vogt Happy Valley OR

1091

42

F

5 40-44

3:13:58.3

29

Kym Pokorny Portland OR

1078

53

F

6 50-54

3:15:24.9

30

Nancy Clark Portland OR

1029

67

F

2 65-69

3:17:24.5

31

Carlene Lewis Oregon City OR

1093

50

F

7 50-54

3:17:37.1

32

jennifer brown Brush Prairie WA

1105

52

F

8 50-54

3:18:26.1

33

Pam Hastings Gresham OR

1088

48

F

4 45-49

3:19:44.0

34

Stacy Knudson Alsea OR

1064

31

F

7 30-34

3:19:44.9

35

Jennifer Rygh Gresham OR

1058

40

F

6 40-44

3:19:45.1

36

Dawn Forman Estacada OR

1089

35

F

5 35-39

3:20:17.1

37

Sally Lynch Tigard OR

1042

58

F

3 55-59

3:23:33.0

38

Karen Svendsen Mukilteo WA

1061

55

F

4 55-59

3:23:44.0

39

Joan Loomis Springfield OR

1049

61

F

1 60-64

3:25:25.3

40

Deena Frosaker Eugene OR

1104

59

F

5 55-59

3:25:25.5

41

Vicki Rhodes Battle Ground WA

1055

51

F

9 50-54

3:25:31.9

42

Bonnie Hutchens Kissimmee FL

1016

66

F

3 65-69

3:25:41.6

43

Nancy Sergeant Lake Oswego OR

1079

66

F

4 65-69

3:25:59.6

44

Jennifer Key Portland OR

1027

42

F

7 40-44

3:28:21.8

45

Molly Malone Portland OR

1035

52

F

10 50-54

3:28:22.5

46

Ellen Distefano Portland OR

1034

52

F

11 50-54

3:28:22.9

47

Laura Pierce Portland OR

1033

49

F

5 45-49

3:28:23.1

48

linda starr woodland WA

1084

64

F

2 60-64

3:32:08.6

49

Leslie Lollich Eureka CA

1074

51

F

12 50-54

3:32:22.7

50

Melissa Carr Battle Ground WA

1102

49

F

6 45-49

3:32:53.5

51

Jilly Horenstein Portland OR

1109

50

F

13 50-54

3:32:53.7

52

kathy Boyle Milwaukie OR

1077

49

F

7 45-49

3:33:52.3

53

Danielle Law Milwaukie OR

1080

32

F

8 30-34

3:33:52.6

54

Sandra Rosier Salem OR

1040

42

F

8 40-44

3:33:54.0

55

Brenda Johnson Salem OR

1032

39

F

6 35-39

3:33:54.3

56

Jyll Smith Salem OR

1031

36

F

7 35-39

3:33:54.6

57

Jeanie Partlow Portland OR

1007

48

F

8 45-49

3:37:07.8

58

Anne Booth Portland OR

1086

73

F

1 70-99

3:37:58.0

59

Alisha Cannon Carson WA

1115

18

F

1 16-19

3:38:04.9

60

Lori Cannon Carson WA

1056

50

F

14 50-54

3:38:05.4

61

Lynne Backman Hillsboro OR

1028

50

F

15 50-54

3:38:31.1

62

Patty Baird Portland OR

1026

58

F

6 55-59

3:38:31.4

63

Judith Kobbervig Portland OR

1036

70

F

2 70-99

3:39:23.7

64

Ximena Crabtree Happy Valley OR

1066

36

F

8 35-39

3:39:34.0

65

Bonnie Balisteri Sandy UT

1000

63

F

3 60-64

3:39:38.6

66

Torey Schlaufman Fowler MI

1021

27

F

3 25-29

3:39:38.8

67

Karen Nobach Fowler MI

1022

56

F

7 55-59

3:39:39.2

68

Terrie Marshall Turner OR

1059

48

F

9 45-49

3:40:57.0

69

Valerie Christensen Kelso WA

1051

53

F

16 50-54

3:41:49.5

70

JAN WALYER SUNRIVER OR

1018

62

F

4 60-64

3:43:22.2

71

Stefanie Simpson Portland OR

1111

43

F

9 40-44

3:43:36.9

72

Davina Soumokil Portland OR

1017

47

F

10 45-49

3:44:30.2

73

Abigail Doane Portland OR

1112

28

F

4 25-29

3:44:34.3

74

Gail Roche Kent WA

1113

57

F

8 55-59

3:44:39.2

75

Laura Elmore Vancouver WA

1090

53

F

17 50-54

3:44:39.5

76

Kristina Long Fairview OR

1043

47

F

11 45-49

3:47:55.6

77

Susan Ainsworth Smith Gresham OR

1044

51

F

18 50-54

3:47:56.0

78

Julie Smith Pendleton OR

1060

38

F

9 35-39

3:51:02.4

79

Jennifer Carter Stayton OR

1038

40

F

10 40-44

3:51:02.6

80

Cathy Blais Hannon ON

1001

51

F

19 50-54

3:54:51.7

81

Shirley McLary West Lorne ON

1002

51

F

20 50-54

3:54:52.0

82

Joyce Carrigan Pueblo CO

1024

63

F

5 60-64

4:00:31.8

83

Bonnie Thomas Oregon City OR

1087

61

F

6 60-64

4:05:22.1

84

Terri Veatch Hood River OR

1095

44

F

11 40-44

4:05:22.4

85

Kathy Rosen Beaverton OR

1013

52

F

21 50-54

4:07:18.4

86

Jean Aalseth Portland OR

1054

0

F

1 0-15

4:07:18.7

87

TERRY OSBORNE PORTLAND OR

1041

65

F

5 65-69

4:09:21.8

88

Mary Christen Bend OR

1069

56

F

9 55-59

4:25:16.3

89

Fjell Ley Silverton OR

1052

61

F

7 60-64

4:25:16.7

90

Patty Loster Vancouver WA

1114

41

F

12 40-44

6:43:06.3

*Overall place among females only