Half Marathon Walk – Age Group Results


Columbia Gorge Marathon – Half Marathon Walk


Age Group Results


October 24, sovaldi 2010




Results By Race|Northwest – www.racenorthwest.com



Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Aalseth Portland OR

1054

0

97

4:07:18.7

18:53/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alisha Cannon Carson WA

1115

18

67

3:38:04.9

16:39/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Hiebert Dallas OR

1070

25

10

2:47:17.5

12:46/M

2

Jamie Dozier Beaverton OR

1037

25

19

2:59:43.8

13:43/M

3

Torey Schlaufman Fowler MI

1021

27

74

3:39:38.8

16:46/M

4

Abigail Doane Portland OR

1112

28

83

3:44:34.3

17:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

katie Turnley Kenmore WA

1003

32

2

2:11:21.8

10:02/M

2

Abigail West Aloha OR

1023

32

5

2:32:29.7

11:38/M

3

Sarah Liles Beaverton OR

1101

30

8

2:43:05.7

12:27/M

4

Kamala Morgan Independence OR

1071

32

9

2:47:15.6

12:46/M

5

Karra Westphall Happy Valley OR

1011

32

23

3:03:35.3

14:01/M

6

Kristin Knight Vancouver WA

1010

32

24

3:03:35.5

14:01/M

7

Stacy Knudson Alsea OR

1064

31

40

3:19:44.9

15:15/M

8

Danielle Law Milwaukie OR

1080

32

61

3:33:52.6

16:20/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Nordstrom Springfield NJ

1020

35

4

2:32:29.6

11:38/M

2

Margaret McCarthy Portland OR

1085

35

12

2:54:59.5

13:21/M

3

Aimee Pedretti Portland OR

1068

37

13

2:55:00.0

13:22/M

4

Julie Kosik Tualatin OR

1067

37

15

2:56:24.7

13:28/M

5

Dawn Forman Estacada OR

1089

35

42

3:20:17.1

15:17/M

6

Brenda Johnson Salem OR

1032

39

63

3:33:54.3

16:20/M

7

Jyll Smith Salem OR

1031

36

64

3:33:54.6

16:20/M

8

Ximena Crabtree Happy Valley OR

1066

36

72

3:39:34.0

16:46/M

9

Julie Smith Pendleton OR

1060

38

89

3:51:02.4

17:38/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Loree Hoag Lakewood CO

1081

44

18

2:57:11.5

13:32/M

2

Kathy Patterson Yakima WA

1106

44

21

3:00:38.1

13:47/M

3

Jody Strohmaier Sherwood OR

1094

41

30

3:12:44.2

14:43/M

4

Maylin Warda Happy Valley OR

1012

41

33

3:13:58.1

14:48/M

5

Susan Vogt Happy Valley OR

1091

42

34

3:13:58.3

14:48/M

6

Jennifer Rygh Gresham OR

1058

40

41

3:19:45.1

15:15/M

7

Jennifer Key Portland OR

1027

42

52

3:28:21.8

15:54/M

8

Sandra Rosier Salem OR

1040

42

62

3:33:54.0

16:20/M

9

Stefanie Simpson Portland OR

1111

43

80

3:43:36.9

17:04/M

10

Jennifer Carter Stayton OR

1038

40

90

3:51:02.6

17:38/M

11

Terri Veatch Hood River OR

1095

44

95

4:05:22.4

18:44/M

12

Patty Loster Vancouver WA

1114

41

101

6:43:06.3

30:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

debbie pierce warrenton OR

1019

46

7

2:39:36.4

12:11/M

2

Carolyn Downey Mandeville LA

1096

49

11

2:50:11.0

12:59/M

3

Susan Chavez Salem OR

1063

49

22

3:02:33.1

13:56/M

4

Pam Hastings Gresham OR

1088

48

39

3:19:44.0

15:15/M

5

Laura Pierce Portland OR

1033

49

55

3:28:23.1

15:54/M

6

Melissa Carr Battle Ground WA

1102

49

58

3:32:53.5

16:15/M

7

kathy Boyle Milwaukie OR

1077

49

60

3:33:52.3

16:20/M

8

Jeanie Partlow Portland OR

1007

48

65

3:37:07.8

16:34/M

9

Terrie Marshall Turner OR

1059

48

76

3:40:57.0

16:52/M

10

Davina Soumokil Portland OR

1017

47

81

3:44:30.2

17:08/M

11

Kristina Long Fairview OR

1043

47

86

3:47:55.6

17:24/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margo Steinke Salem OR

1065

52

6

2:37:34.2

12:02/M

2

Lynn Kellogg Gold Hill OR

1073

54

16

2:56:24.9

13:28/M

3

Jean Leker Selah WA

1117

54

17

2:57:11.3

13:32/M

4

janice woodruff-shaw kennewick WA

1009

52

26

3:07:31.0

14:19/M

5

Annie Gersh Sherwood OR

1110

50

29

3:12:43.9

14:43/M

6

Kym Pokorny Portland OR

1078

53

35

3:15:24.9

14:55/M

7

Carlene Lewis Oregon City OR

1093

50

37

3:17:37.1

15:05/M

8

jennifer brown Brush Prairie WA

1105

52

38

3:18:26.1

15:09/M

9

Vicki Rhodes Battle Ground WA

1055

51

48

3:25:31.9

15:41/M

10

Molly Malone Portland OR

1035

52

53

3:28:22.5

15:54/M

11

Ellen Distefano Portland OR

1034

52

54

3:28:22.9

15:54/M

12

Leslie Lollich Eureka CA

1074

51

57

3:32:22.7

16:13/M

13

Jilly Horenstein Portland OR

1109

50

59

3:32:53.7

16:15/M

14

Lori Cannon Carson WA

1056

50

68

3:38:05.4

16:39/M

15

Lynne Backman Hillsboro OR

1028

50

69

3:38:31.1

16:41/M

16

Valerie Christensen Kelso WA

1051

53

77

3:41:49.5

16:56/M

17

Laura Elmore Vancouver WA

1090

53

85

3:44:39.5

17:09/M

18

Susan Ainsworth Smith Gresham OR

1044

51

88

3:47:56.0

17:24/M

19

Cathy Blais Hannon ON

1001

51

91

3:54:51.7

17:56/M

20

Shirley McLary West Lorne ON

1002

51

92

3:54:52.0

17:56/M

21

Kathy Rosen Beaverton OR

1013

52

96

4:07:18.4

18:53/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gaynelle Jensen Camas WA

1107

55

31

3:13:11.0

14:45/M

2

Leslie Perkins Tualatin OR

1108

58

32

3:13:11.3

14:45/M

3

Sally Lynch Tigard OR

1042

58

43

3:23:33.0

15:32/M

4

Karen Svendsen Mukilteo WA

1061

55

44

3:23:44.0

15:33/M

5

Deena Frosaker Eugene OR

1104

59

47

3:25:25.5

15:41/M

6

Patty Baird Portland OR

1026

58

70

3:38:31.4

16:41/M

7

Karen Nobach Fowler MI

1022

56

75

3:39:39.2

16:46/M

8

Gail Roche Kent WA

1113

57

84

3:44:39.2

17:09/M

9

Mary Christen Bend OR

1069

56

99

4:25:16.3

20:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Loomis Springfield OR

1049

61

46

3:25:25.3

15:41/M

2

linda starr woodland WA

1084

64

56

3:32:08.6

16:12/M

3

Bonnie Balisteri Sandy UT

1000

63

73

3:39:38.6

16:46/M

4

JAN WALYER SUNRIVER OR

1018

62

79

3:43:22.2

17:03/M

5

Joyce Carrigan Pueblo CO

1024

63

93

4:00:31.8

18:22/M

6

Bonnie Thomas Oregon City OR

1087

61

94

4:05:22.1

18:44/M

7

Fjell Ley Silverton OR

1052

61

100

4:25:16.7

20:15/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Ellen White Langley WA

1015

65

27

3:09:30.1

14:28/M

2

Nancy Clark Portland OR

1029

67

36

3:17:24.5

15:04/M

3

Bonnie Hutchens Kissimmee FL

1016

66

49

3:25:41.6

15:42/M

4

Nancy Sergeant Lake Oswego OR

1079

66

51

3:25:59.6

15:43/M

5

TERRY OSBORNE PORTLAND OR

1041

65

98

4:09:21.8

19:02/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Booth Portland OR

1086

73

66

3:37:58.0

16:38/M

2

Judith Kobbervig Portland OR

1036

70

71

3:39:23.7

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kendra Lanning Salem OR

1047

42

82

3:44:30.4

17:08/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Shoenfield Portland WA

1116

46

45

3:24:51.3

15:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Winfried Vogt Happy Valley OR

1092

54

1

1:57:34.3

8:58/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claus Svendsen Mukilteo WA

1062

55

25

3:06:07.6

14:12/M

2

Steve Appleby Chilliwack BC

1050

59

78

3:41:49.7

16:56/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronald Guziak Albany OR

1030

63

14

2:55:00.2

13:22/M

2

John Goertzel Langley WA

1103

64

28

3:11:43.2

14:38/M

3

George Smith Gresham OR

1045

62

87

3:47:55.8

17:24/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Lipski Vancouver WA

1025

66

20

3:00:20.9

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

See Timing Unknown  

243

99

3

2:13:53.0

10:13/M

2

Bob Burke Beaverton OR

1039

81

50

3:25:58.8

15:43/M