Half Marathon Run – Male Overall

Columbia Gorge Marathon – Half Marathon Run


Overall Finish List


October 24, viagra 2010




Results By Race|Northwest – www.racenorthwest.com

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

MIKE LAVERY Madison WI

222

25

M

1 25-29

1:21:21.0

2

Brent Wendel Seattle WA

131

40

M

1 40-44

1:22:16.4

3

Jeff Hammitt  

521

30

M

1 30-34

1:24:02.6

4

Eli St.John St. John Portland OR

244

17

M

1 16-19

1:24:06.9

5

John Horvick Portland OR

458

32

M

2 30-34

1:24:45.2

6

David Zook Portland OR

57

27

M

2 25-29

1:26:37.7

7

Eben Denton Portland OR

66

35

M

1 35-39

1:27:36.4

8

Owen Hamel Seattle WA

510

42

M

2 40-44

1:27:59.8

9

Robert Richardson Corvallis OR

347

35

M

2 35-39

1:28:44.5

10

Oleksandr Golovatyi Kirkland WA

468

35

M

3 35-39

1:29:04.5

11

Chad Holloway The Dalles OR

505

38

M

4 35-39

1:31:03.1

12

monte wildey richland WA

508

47

M

1 45-49

1:31:43.6

13

Michael Randow Dallas TX

501

29

M

3 25-29

1:32:15.1

14

Toshihiro Nii Portland OR

34

43

M

3 40-44

1:32:16.1

15

Norberto Salamanca  

519

49

M

2 45-49

1:32:35.5

16

James Hanseling Salem OR

332

23

M

1 20-24

1:33:25.0

17

Rian Anderson Milwalkie OR

489

32

M

3 30-34

1:34:19.7

18

Michael Lindley Salem OR

293

35

M

5 35-39

1:35:04.8

19

Mark Thomas Hood River OR

504

35

M

6 35-39

1:35:07.8

20

Dennis Andrade San Diego CA

86

48

M

3 45-49

1:35:23.9

21

PATRICK WOLFERT PORTLAND OR

446

41

M

4 40-44

1:35:36.1

22

Robert Barnes portland OR

119

18

M

2 16-19

1:35:56.1

23

David Sherman Edgewood WA

181

56

M

1 55-59

1:36:42.3

24

Jonathan Wilson Portland OR

71

41

M

5 40-44

1:37:28.4

25

Jason Miner Portland OR

47

39

M

7 35-39

1:37:35.0

26

Dale Smith Portland OR

99

40

M

6 40-44

1:37:42.7

27

Dru Kepple Hood River OR

261

36

M

8 35-39

1:38:46.3

28

Hector Lora seattle WA

481

46

M

4 45-49

1:38:57.1

29

Bryan Bruno Woodland WA

240

36

M

9 35-39

1:39:30.5

30

Scott Simms Portland OR

134

38

M

10 35-39

1:40:07.0

31

Todd Petersen Portland OR

341

38

M

11 35-39

1:40:45.5

32

David Mears Hood River OR

218

42

M

7 40-44

1:41:12.2

33

Paul Jones Hood River OR

499

35

M

12 35-39

1:41:12.4

34

Brian Strully Seattle WA

199

33

M

4 30-34

1:41:16.4

35

Pascal Chureau Portland OR

163

43

M

8 40-44

1:41:16.6

36

Glenn Geiger Sherwood OR

351

50

M

1 50-54

1:41:32.1

37

Thomas Kahl Portland OR

167

33

M

5 30-34

1:41:43.3

38

Howard Cohen Salem OR

75

62

M

1 60-64

1:42:02.8

39

Scott Maclay Beaverton OR

205

38

M

13 35-39

1:43:18.0

40

Bill Ramey Portland OR

460

33

M

6 30-34

1:43:47.9

41

James Glaeser Stevenson WA

152

39

M

14 35-39

1:44:00.1

42

Jerry Gentry Salem OR

147

60

M

2 60-64

1:44:37.2

43

Jeff Woolard Portland OR

292

41

M

9 40-44

1:44:39.5

44

Ryan Friedman Winter Park CO

227

28

M

4 25-29

1:44:42.4

45

David Peacock Portland OR

433

54

M

2 50-54

1:44:58.8

46

Will Norris Salem OR

384

25

M

5 25-29

1:46:39.7

47

Bryan Fox Portland OR

461

33

M

7 30-34

1:47:11.4

48

Peter Mogren Renton WA

479

55

M

2 55-59

1:47:27.9

49

Greg Baggenstos Renton WA

471

48

M

5 45-49

1:47:28.1

50

John Grossi Portland OR

123

43

M

10 40-44

1:47:29.8

51

John Craig Salem OR

428

60

M

3 60-64

1:47:43.3

52

Andy Copeland Newberg OR

486

37

M

15 35-39

1:47:45.0

53

Joe DiMartino Beaverton OR

208

47

M

6 45-49

1:49:21.2

54

David Sorenson Seattle WA

429

39

M

16 35-39

1:49:39.6

55

Matt Hollands Oregon City OR

155

22

M

2 20-24

1:50:41.1

56

James Fromwiller Kent WA

506

28

M

6 25-29

1:50:45.7

57

Reilly Anderson Portland OR

441

27

M

7 25-29

1:50:51.9

58

Justin Dechow Portland OR

399

28

M

8 25-29

1:50:56.4

59

Henry Tieu Portland OR

250

43

M

11 40-44

1:51:03.2

60

Phillip Nguyen Beaverton OR

249

32

M

8 30-34

1:51:08.0

61

Micah Grigonis Portland OR

494

33

M

9 30-34

1:51:16.7

62

Drew Lesch-Wragge Tigard OR

465

25

M

9 25-29

1:51:58.6

63

Daniel White Portland OR

105

32

M

10 30-34

1:52:20.5

64

erik bahnsen sitka AK

369

42

M

12 40-44

1:53:00.0

65

JASON SMITH Portland OR

476

32

M

11 30-34

1:53:29.7

66

Isaac Sandlin Portland OR

477

31

M

12 30-34

1:53:44.1

67

Greg Breitmaier Hood River OR

297

27

M

10 25-29

1:54:01.1

68

Jack Lim Portland OR

219

30

M

13 30-34

1:54:09.9

69

John Gibson Portland OR

113

31

M

14 30-34

1:54:34.1

70

Dave Bridgeman Cle Elum WA

500

62

M

4 60-64

1:54:45.2

71

Richard Galindo Portland OR

116

45

M

7 45-49

1:55:25.4

72

Francisco Diaz Hurtado Portland OR

115

37

M

17 35-39

1:55:25.7

73

Michael Hart McDonough GA

318

53

M

3 50-54

1:55:38.6

74

Jonathan Wold Portland OR

357

24

M

3 20-24

1:55:46.0

75

Ron Blair Sherwood OR

419

43

M

13 40-44

1:55:54.0

76

William Johnson seattle WA

345

35

M

18 35-39

1:56:01.3

77

Aaron Goodman Portland OR

176

25

M

11 25-29

1:56:30.4

78

Jeff Whiting Beaverton OR

148

33

M

15 30-34

1:56:31.1

79

David Lee Portland OR

196

24

M

4 20-24

1:57:45.5

80

Farrell Richartz Portland OR

33

46

M

8 45-49

1:57:53.5

81

Vince Ready Hood River OR

282

40

M

14 40-44

1:58:01.5

82

Michael Allen Hillsboro OR

175

37

M

19 35-39

1:58:45.5

83

John Cunningham St Helens OR

271

46

M

9 45-49

1:58:52.7

84

Geoff Sears Hood River OR

169

49

M

10 45-49

1:59:01.7

85

Spencer McNamara  

517

21

M

5 20-24

1:59:14.5

86

Paul Crowley Hood River OR

497

51

M

4 50-54

1:59:17.0

87

Bob Luhr Boulder CO

157

59

M

3 55-59

1:59:22.8

88

Jan Williams Portland OR

266

42

M

15 40-44

1:59:57.5

89

Ted Deli Portland OR

139

35

M

20 35-39

2:00:21.9

90

drew lochhead Longview WA

409

28

M

12 25-29

2:00:22.8

91

Keith Brothers Bend OR

277

28

M

13 25-29

2:00:42.8

92

Larry Bailey Gresham OR

435

36

M

21 35-39

2:01:20.1

93

Kris Kosik Tualatin OR

328

37

M

22 35-39

2:01:49.7

94

Brian Hilsabeck Salem OR

327

47

M

11 45-49

2:01:53.7

95

mike roulette hood river OR

79

31

M

16 30-34

2:01:55.2

96

Jeff Nemecek Salem OR

401

32

M

17 30-34

2:02:48.6

97

Joshua Kerr Salem OR

466

35

M

23 35-39

2:02:48.7

98

jeff eterno ridgefield WA

343

41

M

16 40-44

2:03:10.5

99

Joel Thomas Longview WA

232

31

M

18 30-34

2:04:23.0

100

Paul Vega Kirkland WA

362

44

M

17 40-44

2:04:33.3

 

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

101

Ed Galla Macungie PA

42

58

M

4 55-59

2:06:02.7

102

GARY WINDOM COLORADO SPGS CO

70

68

M

1 65-69

2:06:06.9

103

Kevin Apel Seal Beach CA

9

37

M

24 35-39

2:07:09.3

104

nathan eterno brushprairie WA

342

33

M

19 30-34

2:08:07.6

105

Jim Hoffmann Glendale AZ

207

63

M

5 60-64

2:10:19.5

106

Marc Langlois longview WA

191

39

M

25 35-39

2:10:47.8

107

Daniel Wilson Portland OR

162

28

M

14 25-29

2:10:59.8

108

Jeff Weis Gig Harbor WA

330

47

M

12 45-49

2:11:17.6

109

Doug Bohn Hood River OR

248

52

M

5 50-54

2:11:37.4

110

Andrew Dunn Kirkland WA

263

42

M

18 40-44

2:13:30.4

111

Brian Jackson Corvallis OR

291

31

M

20 30-34

2:13:52.4

112

Shane Licari Estacada OR

416

17

M

3 16-19

2:13:52.6

113

Spencer Bradford Estacada OR

417

17

M

4 16-19

2:13:52.9

114

ivan ragsdale kelso WA

472

50

M

6 50-54

2:13:56.0

115

Joe McQuillin Philomath OR

350

27

M

15 25-29

2:16:50.0

116

Mark Ribkoff Hood River OR

427

50

M

7 50-54

2:16:52.4

117

John Combe La Grande OR

246

31

M

21 30-34

2:17:18.3

118

Jim Arnal Portland OR

61

35

M

26 35-39

2:17:23.8

119

Karl Cheng Portland OR

19

38

M

27 35-39

2:17:50.1

120

Alex Chang Canby OR

228

36

M

28 35-39

2:17:52.8

121

Thanh Tieu Portland OR

251

41

M

19 40-44

2:18:22.2

122

Gary James Vancouver WA

398

37

M

29 35-39

2:18:56.2

123

Chris Behnke Happy Valley OR

272

33

M

22 30-34

2:19:05.6

124

Nathan Barrows Long Beach CA

8

33

M

23 30-34

2:19:14.9

125

Aaron Jackson Beaverton OR

422

35

M

30 35-39

2:19:45.8

126

Mark Niehus Richland WA

204

26

M

16 25-29

2:23:36.1

127

James Kelley Silver Spring MD

339

64

M

6 60-64

2:26:42.4

128

Nathaniel Hernandez Beaverton OR

295

24

M

6 20-24

2:27:00.1

129

Brent Lewis Clackamas OR

404

49

M

13 45-49

2:28:17.5

130

Jason Drews Portland OR

356

33

M

24 30-34

2:28:52.6

131

Gregg Schuler Bellevue WA

35

52

M

8 50-54

2:29:02.4

132

Noel Tavan Happy Valley OR

269

24

M

7 20-24

2:29:50.5

133

John Elliott Hood River OR

473

45

M

14 45-49

2:32:07.8

134

R. Bryon Frenyea  

524

64

M

7 60-64

2:32:19.6

135

Thomas Cullimore Tigard OR

68

28

M

17 25-29

2:33:13.1

136

Chad Davis Sisters OR

337

37

M

31 35-39

2:34:10.3

137

Robert Ellis Vancouver WA

48

53

M

9 50-54

2:35:37.4

138

Paul Hulzebos Lacey WA

278

54

M

10 50-54

2:35:53.8

139

Monte Robison  

518

48

M

15 45-49

2:37:36.0

140

Ken Newman Hood River OR

503

52

M

11 50-54

2:39:17.2

141

Michael Barnisin Salem OR

507

48

M

16 45-49

2:45:44.8

142

Anwar Wahington Portland OR

495

31

M

25 30-34

2:48:16.4

143

Michael Mihalick Missouri City TX

386

66

M

2 65-69

3:14:43.5

144

Christopher Halter Kennewick WA

237

12

M

1 0-15

3:21:03.9

*Overall place among males only