Half Marathon Run – Age Group Results

Columbia Gorge Marathon – Half Marathon Run

Age Group Results

October 24, 2010


Results By Race|Northwest – www.racenorthwest.com


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Allen Hillsboro OR 387 7 422 2:56:03.4 13:26/M
2 Violet Trachtenberg Portland OR 375 15 428 3:10:08.5 14:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Jacobson Seattle WA 513 17 198 2:01:56.9 9:18/M
2 Kristen Jorizzo Medford OR 37 19 319 2:18:58.1 10:36/M
3 Jessica Avilez Lebanon OR 305 17 332 2:20:27.0 10:43/M
4 Juliana Hulzebos Lacey WA 279 19 383 2:35:53.6 11:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachal Royce Portland OR 194 23 49 1:43:41.0 7:55/M
2 Gretchen Wall Fort Collins CO 226 23 56 1:44:40.7 7:59/M
3 Caitlin Finnerty Portland OR 303 23 75 1:49:01.5 8:19/M
4 Alyssa Kessler Portland OR 239 24 97 1:52:13.3 8:34/M
5 Mayuko Suzuki Beaverton OR 245 24 103 1:52:38.7 8:36/M
6 Emily Mothershed WA 364 23 128 1:55:52.5 8:51/M
7 Erin Thomas Eugene OR 77 21 138 1:56:50.4 8:55/M
8 Andrea Barrow Portland OR 520 21 162 1:59:14.7 9:06/M
9 Mallory St Pierre Portland OR 302 23 210 2:03:27.1 9:25/M
10 Mckenzie Lowery vancuver OR 431 24 238 2:06:56.3 9:41/M
11 Addison Franz West Chester PA 159 24 244 2:07:26.8 9:44/M
12 Emily Wallace Portland OR 374 21 328 2:20:01.2 10:41/M
13 Kristine Jones portland OR 329 24 334 2:21:08.4 10:46/M
14 Emily Kambak Beaverton OR 283 24 349 2:26:46.7 11:12/M
15 Katie Nye Portland OR 229 24 363 2:29:15.2 11:24/M
16 Julie Schonbachler Scotts Mills OR 449 20 374 2:33:06.3 11:41/M
17 Jennifer Lleras Portland OR 322 24 378 2:34:06.0 11:46/M
18 Valerie Sanbeck Tacoma WA 298 22 409 2:47:43.4 12:48/M
19 Sara Schwerkoske Portland OR 209 23 416 2:51:42.7 13:06/M
20 Gracie Eucker Portland OR 173 21 425 2:59:56.4 13:44/M
21 Arielle Moyer Clackamas OR 402 21 432 3:17:37.5 15:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrette McIntire Portland OR 483 27 11 1:30:44.5 6:56/M
2 Sarah Hudson Portland OR 325 27 73 1:47:59.9 8:15/M
3 Keely Sieg Yakima WA 102 27 87 1:51:11.2 8:29/M
4 Alicia Little Portland OR 168 28 95 1:52:01.7 8:33/M
5 Nichole Woodruff Vancouver WA 126 26 100 1:52:35.7 8:36/M
6 Laura Westwood Portland OR 160 26 101 1:52:35.9 8:36/M
7 Megan Parish Corvallis OR 145 26 102 1:52:37.7 8:36/M
8 Rebecca Duncan Steilacoom WA 104 27 111 1:54:21.4 8:44/M
9 SARAH POOL Portland OR 482 26 119 1:54:45.4 8:46/M
10 Lauren Goldberg The Dalles OR 352 28 125 1:55:43.7 8:50/M
11 Clarissa Hitchon Portland OR 397 29 132 1:56:04.2 8:52/M
12 Julia Laney Independent OR 502 26 133 1:56:11.3 8:52/M
13 Melissa Hall Tigard OR 217 25 155 1:58:51.0 9:04/M
14 celeste flick portland OR 306 27 165 1:59:20.2 9:07/M
15 Rainy Aznoe Sherwood OR 94 29 167 1:59:23.0 9:07/M
16 Joy McKinnis West Richland WA 340 29 176 2:00:15.5 9:11/M
17 annie lochhead Longview WA 313 28 178 2:00:22.5 9:11/M
18 Megan Laub Hood River OR 383 27 184 2:00:46.7 9:13/M
19 Ashley Guimond Hood River OR 382 26 185 2:00:46.9 9:13/M
20 Kristen Flemington Portland OR 358 26 187 2:01:03.2 9:14/M
21 Jillian Dalinkur Wenatchee WA 381 27 193 2:01:33.3 9:17/M
22 Melanie Anderson Bothell WA 124 25 201 2:02:17.3 9:20/M
23 Emily Buck Portland OR 106 27 203 2:02:23.3 9:21/M
24 Crystal Wright Aloha OR 216 27 213 2:04:02.3 9:28/M
25 Ashli Koehler Clarkston WA 258 25 215 2:04:21.8 9:30/M
26 Brittany Thomas Longview WA 231 28 216 2:04:22.8 9:30/M
27 Megan Stratman Portland OR 280 25 239 2:07:08.1 9:42/M
28 Shirlee Denmead Portland OR 320 26 241 2:07:12.7 9:43/M
29 Mary Rae Kim Portland OR 377 29 249 2:08:15.0 9:47/M
30 Joelle Tavan Happy Valley OR 268 27 251 2:08:16.6 9:47/M
31 Evelyn Barnett Hood River OR 91 28 262 2:10:42.4 9:59/M
32 Danette Papke Portland OR 491 29 266 2:11:28.2 10:02/M
33 Marguerite Schumm Portland OR 334 25 274 2:12:57.4 10:09/M
34 Malea Clark-Nicholson Portland OR 526 27 277 2:13:17.1 10:10/M
35 Stephanie Workland Bellevue WA 450 26 296 2:15:50.5 10:22/M
36 Kerry McQuillin Philomath OR 349 28 303 2:16:50.4 10:27/M
37 Madeline Klobuchar Gig Harbor WA 335 25 336 2:21:20.2 10:47/M
38 Megan Clark 522 26 340 2:22:59.7 10:55/M
39 Carilyn Ellis Portland OR 73 28 341 2:23:08.5 10:56/M
40 Sara Kallio Richland WA 203 25 344 2:23:36.4 10:58/M
41 Staci Wade-Hernandez Beaverton OR 294 26 350 2:26:59.4 11:13/M
42 Ashley Winkle Portland OR 321 26 356 2:28:42.4 11:21/M
43 Mikela Kruger Happy Valley OR 270 25 365 2:29:50.2 11:26/M
44 martha deckman Portland OR 410 28 368 2:30:34.8 11:30/M
45 Elizabeth Zultoski Portland OR 146 25 369 2:31:58.6 11:36/M
46 Charlene McCarthy Spokane WA 478 27 395 2:40:54.4 12:17/M
47 Kari Overman Portland OR 154 25 404 2:44:50.1 12:35/M
48 Lindsey Lamb Estacada OR 405 25 429 3:12:35.0 14:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Buffington McMinnville OR 455 33 29 1:38:18.3 7:30/M
2 Karen Clevering Portland OR 238 31 46 1:42:16.8 7:48/M
3 Trisha Kepple Hood River OR 260 34 66 1:47:12.6 8:11/M
4 Sophie Sapp Eugene OR 312 30 70 1:47:31.1 8:12/M
5 Kirsten Linthwaite Wilsonville OR 137 30 105 1:53:21.2 8:39/M
6 Giselle Koehn Missoula MT 439 30 112 1:54:31.7 8:45/M
7 Vanessa Rice Enid OK 264 33 116 1:54:44.4 8:45/M
8 Lisa Holman Oregon City OR 90 33 117 1:54:44.6 8:45/M
9 Jackie George-Mayer Portland OR 373 33 120 1:54:46.5 8:46/M
10 Kristin Van Sloun Portland OR 284 32 139 1:57:00.8 8:56/M
11 Angie Anderson Terrebonne OR 50 33 140 1:57:32.6 8:58/M
12 Alexandra Kern Portland OR 143 31 141 1:57:39.4 8:59/M
13 Ronda Strong Hood River OR 88 33 142 1:57:42.7 8:59/M
14 Rachel Lemke Portland OR 484 30 149 1:58:14.0 9:02/M
15 Molly McAleer Tieton WA 56 32 150 1:58:18.8 9:02/M
16 Lindsey Gracon Portland OR 359 31 163 1:59:16.3 9:06/M
17 Shawna Blanchette Talent OR 289 31 175 2:00:15.0 9:11/M
18 Natalia Luera Goldendale WA 255 33 180 2:00:29.3 9:12/M
19 Leanne Neal Dufur OR 354 32 181 2:00:39.0 9:13/M
20 Anna Macnab Portland OR 299 34 182 2:00:39.2 9:13/M
21 Mary Dahl Portland OR 346 33 188 2:01:11.5 9:15/M
22 Anne Evans The Dalles OR 523 33 199 2:02:01.9 9:19/M
23 Kylie Uffelman White Salmon WA 78 31 202 2:02:23.1 9:21/M
24 Drew Wilson Portland OR 314 33 208 2:03:16.2 9:25/M
25 Patricia Anderson Seattle WA 27 30 211 2:03:43.0 9:27/M
26 Kimberly Miller Keizer OR 210 33 220 2:04:34.2 9:31/M
27 Sara Owens Seattle WA 372 33 256 2:08:59.0 9:51/M
28 Ellen Klem Portland OR 193 31 257 2:08:59.3 9:51/M
29 Christina Man Seattle WA 197 30 258 2:09:26.4 9:53/M
30 Jessica Kelso Portland OR 108 34 260 2:09:53.9 9:55/M
31 Anna Wallace Portland OR 151 34 268 2:11:59.1 10:05/M
32 Susan Kelley Portland OR 97 31 269 2:11:59.4 10:05/M
33 Ella Clark-Nicholson Portland OR 242 32 278 2:13:17.3 10:10/M
34 Jennifer Willard North Bend WA 142 31 290 2:14:31.4 10:16/M
35 Melissa Clyde Portland OR 454 31 295 2:15:20.2 10:20/M
36 Pamela Hoffmann Lake Stevens WA 4 31 297 2:16:05.0 10:23/M
37 Cassie Romano Portland OR 319 33 298 2:16:34.7 10:25/M
38 Tricia Rotter Portland OR 527 34 299 2:16:39.3 10:26/M
39 Angela Combe La Grande OR 247 32 306 2:17:18.6 10:29/M
40 Carrie Arnal Portland OR 62 34 307 2:17:23.6 10:29/M
41 Amanda Fermenick 516 34 309 2:17:35.8 10:30/M
42 Nicki O’Brien Hillsboro OR 451 31 310 2:17:45.0 10:31/M
43 HEATHER BARRETT Yelm WA 394 34 311 2:17:47.7 10:31/M
44 erin dray Tempe AZ 452 31 316 2:18:42.8 10:35/M
45 Angi Dilkes Perry Canby OR 457 33 317 2:18:48.1 10:36/M
46 Ivy Whitaker Vancouver WA 348 30 320 2:19:05.4 10:37/M
47 Alice Behnke Happy Valley OR 273 31 322 2:19:05.8 10:37/M
48 Renee Guy Shelton WA 296 33 329 2:20:14.5 10:42/M
49 Helen McKee Portland OR 385 32 333 2:21:00.4 10:46/M
50 Kelly Thorkilson Astoria OR 171 32 337 2:21:56.0 10:50/M
51 Rebecca Chown Hood River OR 200 33 339 2:22:44.3 10:54/M
52 Emily Taylor Eugene OR 165 31 342 2:23:12.2 10:56/M
53 Lindsey Kralj Camas WA 456 32 347 2:26:34.3 11:11/M
54 Heather Meeks Boise OR 11 33 353 2:28:06.4 11:18/M
55 Elyssa Conkey Portland OR 10 33 354 2:28:06.7 11:18/M
56 Julia Dewees Portland OR 100 30 357 2:28:43.4 11:21/M
57 Shelly Boelter Portland OR 117 32 367 2:30:06.8 11:27/M
58 Cara Dick Wilsonville OR 493 31 373 2:32:27.0 11:38/M
59 Thuy Tu Portland OR 475 34 377 2:33:29.3 11:43/M
60 dawn weaver portland OR 55 33 397 2:41:45.1 12:21/M
61 Jessica Hammond-Brouwer Salem OR 54 33 403 2:43:57.5 12:31/M
62 Kelly Coop Ridgefield WA 420 32 412 2:48:16.6 12:51/M
63 Beth Zielinski Seattle WA 129 33 415 2:51:35.0 13:06/M
64 Andromeda Miles Tacoma WA 26 33 417 2:53:16.0 13:14/M
65 Patrice Vigil Hillsboro OR 63 34 426 3:06:05.3 14:12/M
66 Elizabeth Hamilton Estacada OR 407 31 427 3:08:54.9 14:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 alison weaver portland OR 430 39 28 1:38:07.7 7:29/M
2 Shawnie Emmons Hood River OR 395 37 33 1:39:47.2 7:37/M
3 Cara Copeland Newberg OR 130 37 35 1:40:25.7 7:40/M
4 Erin Ford The Dalles OR 498 35 39 1:41:15.0 7:44/M
5 Heather Vanderbilt Tigard OR 488 36 53 1:44:11.3 7:57/M
6 Rebekah Averette Portland OR 179 35 59 1:45:50.6 8:05/M
7 Jarae Opitz Newberg OR 107 35 60 1:45:50.8 8:05/M
8 Heidi DeGraaf Sandy OR 174 39 61 1:46:17.5 8:07/M
9 Tara Miner Portland OR 46 36 62 1:46:31.1 8:08/M
10 Kristin Brown portland OR 310 37 64 1:47:02.7 8:10/M
11 rachel cody portland OR 437 38 77 1:49:23.1 8:21/M
12 Mandi Coats The Dalles OR 415 35 79 1:50:23.5 8:26/M
13 Megan Neuman Portland OR 408 35 84 1:51:02.6 8:29/M
14 Lorene Bower Holley Redding CA 109 37 89 1:51:27.6 8:30/M
15 Karen Ritzinger Portland OR 432 39 91 1:51:55.8 8:33/M
16 Serena Glaeser Stevenson WA 153 38 92 1:51:56.8 8:33/M
17 Sara Fox Tigard OR 118 35 93 1:51:57.4 8:33/M
18 Tracie Heidt Canby OR 418 35 99 1:52:34.4 8:36/M
19 Penny Irvin Bainbridge Island WA 211 38 107 1:53:39.2 8:41/M
20 Jodi Ready Hood River OR 281 39 131 1:56:01.5 8:51/M
21 Erin Curtiss Olympia WA 64 36 147 1:58:04.1 9:01/M
22 Rebecca Purcell Portland OR 144 38 148 1:58:06.7 9:01/M
23 Maryalicia Verdecchia Vancouver WA 178 37 158 1:58:54.8 9:05/M
24 Keri Schwartz Seattle WA 344 35 168 1:59:27.6 9:07/M
25 Vicki Smith Beaverton OR 412 35 189 2:01:12.9 9:15/M
26 stacey brown hood river OR 309 35 204 2:02:42.0 9:22/M
27 Karen Kraus Portland OR 202 37 219 2:04:34.0 9:31/M
28 sandy slayton white salmon WA 393 35 221 2:04:43.5 9:31/M
29 Amy Drews Portland OR 355 36 229 2:05:52.4 9:36/M
30 Vicki Rieger Marysville WA 93 35 232 2:06:04.5 9:37/M
31 Tammy Snyder Beaverton OR 230 37 235 2:06:30.7 9:39/M
32 Mikka Irusta Hood River OR 300 35 236 2:06:49.4 9:41/M
33 Kerry Lake Hood River OR 301 35 237 2:06:49.7 9:41/M
34 Lara Jellesed Salem OR 186 37 254 2:08:43.1 9:50/M
35 Carey Fitzgerald Bend OR 1 36 255 2:08:56.1 9:51/M
36 Torrey Sanbeck Tacoma WA 12 39 270 2:12:18.4 10:06/M
37 Jennifer Seward Olympia WA 7 37 271 2:12:46.4 10:08/M
38 Heather Wilson Portland OR 72 39 272 2:12:48.7 10:08/M
39 Sally Schindler Portland OR 389 37 275 2:13:03.3 10:09/M
40 Susie Dowd Portland OR 52 35 281 2:13:33.4 10:12/M
41 Maja Reynolds Portland OR 31 37 289 2:14:08.1 10:14/M
42 Debra Maclay Beaverton OR 206 36 291 2:14:46.0 10:17/M
43 Gabrielle Baker Portland, OR OR 214 35 293 2:15:16.0 10:20/M
44 Mary Davis Portland OR 225 35 294 2:15:19.9 10:20/M
45 Chi Mai Portland OR 253 36 315 2:18:40.8 10:35/M
46 Susan Alton Dailey Portland OR 125 38 323 2:19:08.7 10:37/M
47 Amy Jackson Portland OR 421 35 327 2:19:46.0 10:40/M
48 Mindy Sievers Vancouver WA 136 35 330 2:20:26.5 10:43/M
49 Angela Ledesma Moses Lake WA 360 39 352 2:27:12.4 11:14/M
50 Johna Rosettie Astoria OR 496 38 359 2:28:59.2 11:22/M
51 Corinda Elliott Hood River OR 474 38 370 2:32:07.7 11:37/M
52 Jennifer Balmer Galt CA 198 39 380 2:34:46.1 11:49/M
53 Tammy McArthur Wilsonville OR 463 36 394 2:40:50.6 12:17/M
54 Tara Tyler camas WA 161 38 408 2:46:21.3 12:42/M
55 Laurie Danzuka Warm Springs OR 445 39 419 2:55:11.1 13:22/M
56 Karen Murphy Celebration FL 367 35 420 2:55:12.7 13:22/M
57 Tara Allen Hillsboro OR 388 35 423 2:56:04.0 13:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobbie Stirling The Dalles OR 423 44 42 1:41:26.9 7:45/M
2 Lisa Rust Hood River OR 259 41 47 1:42:49.8 7:51/M
3 Angela Shields Ridgefield WA 285 41 52 1:44:07.2 7:57/M
4 Julie Drimmel Battleground WA 256 44 74 1:48:05.7 8:15/M
5 Sonja Larson Tacoma WA 509 43 90 1:51:30.9 8:31/M
6 Julie Roberts Portland OR 65 40 121 1:55:10.0 8:47/M
7 jennifer vana edmonds WA 45 43 152 1:58:35.9 9:03/M
8 Kateri Osborne Lohr Hood River OR 172 42 153 1:58:44.7 9:04/M
9 Heidi Behm Portland OR 74 40 159 1:58:57.7 9:05/M
10 Shayla Moline Hood River OR 440 43 169 1:59:57.0 9:09/M
11 Kerry Mikkelsen Hood River OR 414 41 170 1:59:57.2 9:09/M
12 Tami Stubbs LaCrosse WA 336 43 172 2:00:00.7 9:10/M
13 Kevin Vaugh Hood River OR 512 41 173 2:00:02.1 9:10/M
14 donna roddvik Hood River OR 311 40 174 2:00:09.6 9:10/M
15 sandy teal Dallas OR 112 42 186 2:00:55.1 9:14/M
16 Kimberly McMartin North Bend WA 141 42 190 2:01:15.5 9:15/M
17 Carmen Meyer Portland OR 490 40 191 2:01:17.4 9:15/M
18 Lane McCulloch Seattle WA 76 43 195 2:01:52.8 9:18/M
19 sarah parker Port Moody BC 223 41 200 2:02:14.0 9:20/M
20 Laura Thayer Goldendale WA 290 41 209 2:03:24.9 9:25/M
21 Denise LeBlond Portland OR 324 41 223 2:04:48.3 9:32/M
22 Tina Garcia Tacoma WA 444 43 225 2:04:58.7 9:32/M
23 Stacey Legg Everett WA 121 41 233 2:06:04.6 9:37/M
24 Serena Mackey Meridian ID 287 41 242 2:07:22.5 9:43/M
25 Shawn Waite meridian ID 288 43 243 2:07:22.7 9:43/M
26 Lisa Norris Hood River OR 413 43 245 2:07:35.2 9:44/M
27 Socorro Hernandez Vancouver WA 365 40 247 2:07:40.6 9:45/M
28 Susie Van Den Ameele Seattle WA 220 41 250 2:08:16.0 9:47/M
29 Julie Felts Happy Valley OR 485 41 252 2:08:30.4 9:49/M
30 Rebecca Zenk-Jones portland OR 480 42 273 2:12:56.3 10:09/M
31 Katharine Wilson West Linn OR 316 43 276 2:13:14.0 10:10/M
32 Suzanne Mehlert Burley WA 368 41 279 2:13:29.9 10:11/M
33 Elizabeth Spajic Portland OR 459 43 284 2:13:48.7 10:13/M
34 Sandra Gonzalez Portland OR 114 41 292 2:15:02.1 10:18/M
35 wendi Braun Portland OR 127 42 300 2:16:39.9 10:26/M
36 Julie Richardson Portland OR 177 40 301 2:16:41.1 10:26/M
37 jessie wood vancouver WA 120 40 331 2:20:26.7 10:43/M
38 Darcy Davis Sisters OR 338 40 338 2:22:14.3 10:51/M
39 Sylvia Cortez San Diego CA 69 42 345 2:25:17.8 11:05/M
40 Mei-Ling Schuler Bellevue WA 36 43 360 2:29:02.1 11:23/M
41 Kasshawna Knoll Scotts Mills OR 185 41 375 2:33:06.5 11:41/M
42 Ria McClain Portland OR 195 41 387 2:36:41.7 11:58/M
43 Sunga Rose Seattle WA 317 42 393 2:40:49.2 12:17/M
44 Jennifer Charpentier Moses Lake WA 361 44 398 2:41:54.4 12:22/M
45 Lemel Moyer Clackamas OR 400 42 402 2:43:37.7 12:29/M
46 Tanya Judd Vancouver WA 18 40 407 2:46:21.1 12:42/M
47 Thanh Tran portland OR 436 40 410 2:48:05.2 12:50/M
48 Joan Fusek Harrisburg OR 128 40 414 2:48:28.2 12:52/M
49 Dana Steele-Sierk Lake Stevens WA 166 41 418 2:53:57.4 13:17/M
50 Karla Langlois longview WA 192 41 421 2:55:48.1 13:25/M
51 Melissa Halter Kennewick WA 235 43 434 3:21:03.4 15:21/M
52 Lisa Noell Grapevine TX 32 42 436 3:42:09.1 16:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Jensen Hillsboro OR 453 46 96 1:52:11.1 8:34/M
2 Rhonda Herl Carnation WA 89 48 113 1:54:33.7 8:45/M
3 Wendy Beck Camas WA 438 47 115 1:54:40.4 8:45/M
4 Jennifer Hamel Bothell WA 353 45 145 1:57:57.3 9:00/M
5 Karen Schoenfeld Portland OR 110 46 222 2:04:45.7 9:31/M
6 Susan Hay Portland OR 487 47 224 2:04:48.6 9:32/M
7 Kelly Petersen Hermiston OR 380 48 226 2:05:18.6 9:34/M
8 Diane Jordan Portland OR 81 45 246 2:07:37.4 9:45/M
9 Siamak Shirazi portland OR 525 45 253 2:08:38.3 9:49/M
10 Dana Rennaker Portland OR 331 45 259 2:09:48.6 9:55/M
11 Jane Schmidt Dallas OR 371 46 324 2:19:13.9 10:38/M
12 Victoria O’Kain West Linn OR 426 47 346 2:26:02.7 11:09/M
13 Raelyn Hovig Longview WA 252 49 362 2:29:14.9 11:24/M
14 Lynn Rasmussen Hood River OR 87 48 386 2:35:56.0 11:54/M
15 Brenda barnisin Salem OR 411 46 390 2:39:16.9 12:09/M
16 karrie marsh Portland OR 96 48 392 2:39:30.1 12:11/M
17 Linda Plamondon Vancouver WA 241 47 399 2:42:02.6 12:22/M
18 Angela Bevins Littleton CO 333 47 400 2:43:13.7 12:28/M
19 Crystal Petersen Hermiston OR 379 49 405 2:44:59.4 12:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Franz east amherst OR 158 51 134 1:56:24.4 8:53/M
2 Mary Luera Pasco WA 254 53 151 1:58:21.9 9:02/M
3 Dixie Bever Vancouver WA 182 52 214 2:04:17.8 9:29/M
4 Cindy Beck Tumwater WA 511 50 228 2:05:43.6 9:36/M
5 Dorien Sarles Sacramento CA 215 53 282 2:13:34.2 10:12/M
6 Cynthia McCloud Portland OR 363 51 335 2:21:08.8 10:46/M
7 Patty Hollands Oregon City OR 156 53 364 2:29:17.5 11:24/M
8 Patty Goffe Portland OR 2 50 385 2:35:55.7 11:54/M
9 Nancy Hutnak Baker City OR 304 53 401 2:43:14.0 12:28/M
10 Diane Routt Amboy WA 447 53 413 2:48:20.0 12:51/M
11 Amy Denman Estacada OR 403 52 424 2:57:25.1 13:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Estep 515 55 126 1:55:45.5 8:50/M
2 deb gaffey kennewick WA 326 58 137 1:56:41.1 8:54/M
3 Nancy Clement Hood River OR 392 55 156 1:58:51.3 9:04/M
4 Brenda Kerr Gresham OR 448 57 212 2:03:52.3 9:27/M
5 Joanne Anderson Bothell WA 14 58 227 2:05:20.9 9:34/M
6 Karen Galla Macungie PA 41 57 231 2:06:02.9 9:37/M
7 Colleen Mundy Salem OR 233 55 283 2:13:43.1 10:12/M
8 Jeanine Bassett Portland OR 183 56 389 2:38:20.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Schmidt Beaverton OR 98 60 382 2:35:50.3 11:54/M
2 Peggy Fischer Warren OR 492 64 396 2:41:01.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mihalick missouri city TX 95 65 431 3:15:51.4 14:57/M
2 Linda Felver Camas WA 180 65 433 3:20:58.1 15:20/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Halter Kennewick WA 237 12 435 3:21:03.9 15:21/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli St.John St. John Portland OR 244 17 4 1:24:06.9 6:25/M
2 Robert Barnes portland OR 119 18 23 1:35:56.1 7:19/M
3 Shane Licari Estacada OR 416 17 286 2:13:52.6 10:13/M
4 Spencer Bradford Estacada OR 417 17 287 2:13:52.9 10:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hanseling Salem OR 332 23 17 1:33:25.0 7:08/M
2 Matt Hollands Oregon City OR 155 22 80 1:50:41.1 8:27/M
3 Jonathan Wold Portland OR 357 24 127 1:55:46.0 8:50/M
4 David Lee Portland OR 196 24 143 1:57:45.5 8:59/M
5 Spencer McNamara 517 21 161 1:59:14.5 9:06/M
6 Nathaniel Hernandez Beaverton OR 295 24 351 2:27:00.1 11:13/M
7 Noel Tavan Happy Valley OR 269 24 366 2:29:50.5 11:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIKE LAVERY Madison WI 222 25 1 1:21:21.0 6:13/M
2 David Zook Portland OR 57 27 6 1:26:37.7 6:37/M
3 Michael Randow Dallas TX 501 29 14 1:32:15.1 7:03/M
4 Ryan Friedman Winter Park CO 227 28 57 1:44:42.4 8:00/M
5 Will Norris Salem OR 384 25 63 1:46:39.7 8:08/M
6 James Fromwiller Kent WA 506 28 81 1:50:45.7 8:27/M
7 Reilly Anderson Portland OR 441 27 82 1:50:51.9 8:28/M
8 Justin Dechow Portland OR 399 28 83 1:50:56.4 8:28/M
9 Drew Lesch-Wragge Tigard OR 465 25 94 1:51:58.6 8:33/M
10 Greg Breitmaier Hood River OR 297 27 109 1:54:01.1 8:42/M
11 Aaron Goodman Portland OR 176 25 135 1:56:30.4 8:54/M
12 drew lochhead Longview WA 409 28 179 2:00:22.8 9:11/M
13 Keith Brothers Bend OR 277 28 183 2:00:42.8 9:13/M
14 Daniel Wilson Portland OR 162 28 264 2:10:59.8 10:00/M
15 Joe McQuillin Philomath OR 350 27 302 2:16:50.0 10:27/M
16 Mark Niehus Richland WA 204 26 343 2:23:36.1 10:58/M
17 Thomas Cullimore Tigard OR 68 28 376 2:33:13.1 11:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hammitt 521 30 3 1:24:02.6 6:25/M
2 John Horvick Portland OR 458 32 5 1:24:45.2 6:28/M
3 Rian Anderson Milwalkie OR 489 32 18 1:34:19.7 7:12/M
4 Brian Strully Seattle WA 199 33 40 1:41:16.4 7:44/M
5 Thomas Kahl Portland OR 167 33 44 1:41:43.3 7:46/M
6 Bill Ramey Portland OR 460 33 50 1:43:47.9 7:55/M
7 Bryan Fox Portland OR 461 33 65 1:47:11.4 8:11/M
8 Phillip Nguyen Beaverton OR 249 32 86 1:51:08.0 8:29/M
9 Micah Grigonis Portland OR 494 33 88 1:51:16.7 8:30/M
10 Daniel White Portland OR 105 32 98 1:52:20.5 8:35/M
11 JASON SMITH Portland OR 476 32 106 1:53:29.7 8:40/M
12 Isaac Sandlin Portland OR 477 31 108 1:53:44.1 8:41/M
13 Jack Lim Portland OR 219 30 110 1:54:09.9 8:43/M
14 John Gibson Portland OR 113 31 114 1:54:34.1 8:45/M
15 Jeff Whiting Beaverton OR 148 33 136 1:56:31.1 8:54/M
16 mike roulette hood river OR 79 31 197 2:01:55.2 9:18/M
17 Jeff Nemecek Salem OR 401 32 205 2:02:48.6 9:22/M
18 Joel Thomas Longview WA 232 31 217 2:04:23.0 9:30/M
19 nathan eterno brushprairie WA 342 33 248 2:08:07.6 9:47/M
20 Brian Jackson Corvallis OR 291 31 285 2:13:52.4 10:13/M
21 John Combe La Grande OR 246 31 305 2:17:18.3 10:29/M
22 Chris Behnke Happy Valley OR 272 33 321 2:19:05.6 10:37/M
23 Nathan Barrows Long Beach CA 8 33 325 2:19:14.9 10:38/M
24 Jason Drews Portland OR 356 33 358 2:28:52.6 11:22/M
25 Anwar Wahington Portland OR 495 31 411 2:48:16.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eben Denton Portland OR 66 35 7 1:27:36.4 6:41/M
2 Robert Richardson Corvallis OR 347 35 9 1:28:44.5 6:46/M
3 Oleksandr Golovatyi Kirkland WA 468 35 10 1:29:04.5 6:48/M
4 Chad Holloway The Dalles OR 505 38 12 1:31:03.1 6:57/M
5 Michael Lindley Salem OR 293 35 19 1:35:04.8 7:15/M
6 Mark Thomas Hood River OR 504 35 20 1:35:07.8 7:16/M
7 Jason Miner Portland OR 47 39 26 1:37:35.0 7:27/M
8 Dru Kepple Hood River OR 261 36 30 1:38:46.3 7:32/M
9 Bryan Bruno Woodland WA 240 36 32 1:39:30.5 7:36/M
10 Scott Simms Portland OR 134 38 34 1:40:07.0 7:39/M
11 Todd Petersen Portland OR 341 38 36 1:40:45.5 7:41/M
12 Paul Jones Hood River OR 499 35 38 1:41:12.4 7:44/M
13 Scott Maclay Beaverton OR 205 38 48 1:43:18.0 7:53/M
14 James Glaeser Stevenson WA 152 39 51 1:44:00.1 7:56/M
15 Andy Copeland Newberg OR 486 37 72 1:47:45.0 8:14/M
16 David Sorenson Seattle WA 429 39 78 1:49:39.6 8:22/M
17 Francisco Diaz Hurtado Portland OR 115 37 123 1:55:25.7 8:49/M
18 William Johnson seattle WA 345 35 130 1:56:01.3 8:51/M
19 Michael Allen Hillsboro OR 175 37 154 1:58:45.5 9:04/M
20 Ted Deli Portland OR 139 35 177 2:00:21.9 9:11/M
21 Larry Bailey Gresham OR 435 36 192 2:01:20.1 9:16/M
22 Kris Kosik Tualatin OR 328 37 194 2:01:49.7 9:18/M
23 Joshua Kerr Salem OR 466 35 206 2:02:48.7 9:22/M
24 Kevin Apel Seal Beach CA 9 37 240 2:07:09.3 9:42/M
25 Marc Langlois longview WA 191 39 263 2:10:47.8 9:59/M
26 Jim Arnal Portland OR 61 35 308 2:17:23.8 10:29/M
27 Karl Cheng Portland OR 19 38 312 2:17:50.1 10:31/M
28 Alex Chang Canby OR 228 36 313 2:17:52.8 10:31/M
29 Gary James Vancouver WA 398 37 318 2:18:56.2 10:36/M
30 Aaron Jackson Beaverton OR 422 35 326 2:19:45.8 10:40/M
31 Chad Davis Sisters OR 337 37 379 2:34:10.3 11:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Wendel Seattle WA 131 40 2 1:22:16.4 6:17/M
2 Owen Hamel Seattle WA 510 42 8 1:27:59.8 6:43/M
3 Toshihiro Nii Portland OR 34 43 15 1:32:16.1 7:03/M
4 PATRICK WOLFERT PORTLAND OR 446 41 22 1:35:36.1 7:18/M
5 Jonathan Wilson Portland OR 71 41 25 1:37:28.4 7:26/M
6 Dale Smith Portland OR 99 40 27 1:37:42.7 7:27/M
7 David Mears Hood River OR 218 42 37 1:41:12.2 7:44/M
8 Pascal Chureau Portland OR 163 43 41 1:41:16.6 7:44/M
9 Jeff Woolard Portland OR 292 41 55 1:44:39.5 7:59/M
10 John Grossi Portland OR 123 43 69 1:47:29.8 8:12/M
11 Henry Tieu Portland OR 250 43 85 1:51:03.2 8:29/M
12 erik bahnsen sitka AK 369 42 104 1:53:00.0 8:38/M
13 Ron Blair Sherwood OR 419 43 129 1:55:54.0 8:51/M
14 Vince Ready Hood River OR 282 40 146 1:58:01.5 9:01/M
15 Jan Williams Portland OR 266 42 171 1:59:57.5 9:09/M
16 jeff eterno ridgefield WA 343 41 207 2:03:10.5 9:24/M
17 Paul Vega Kirkland WA 362 44 218 2:04:33.3 9:30/M
18 Andrew Dunn Kirkland WA 263 42 280 2:13:30.4 10:11/M
19 Thanh Tieu Portland OR 251 41 314 2:18:22.2 10:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 monte wildey richland WA 508 47 13 1:31:43.6 7:00/M
2 Norberto Salamanca 519 49 16 1:32:35.5 7:04/M
3 Dennis Andrade San Diego CA 86 48 21 1:35:23.9 7:17/M
4 Hector Lora seattle WA 481 46 31 1:38:57.1 7:33/M
5 Greg Baggenstos Renton WA 471 48 68 1:47:28.1 8:12/M
6 Joe DiMartino Beaverton OR 208 47 76 1:49:21.2 8:21/M
7 Richard Galindo Portland OR 116 45 122 1:55:25.4 8:49/M
8 Farrell Richartz Portland OR 33 46 144 1:57:53.5 9:00/M
9 John Cunningham St Helens OR 271 46 157 1:58:52.7 9:04/M
10 Geoff Sears Hood River OR 169 49 160 1:59:01.7 9:05/M
11 Brian Hilsabeck Salem OR 327 47 196 2:01:53.7 9:18/M
12 Jeff Weis Gig Harbor WA 330 47 265 2:11:17.6 10:01/M
13 Brent Lewis Clackamas OR 404 49 355 2:28:17.5 11:19/M
14 John Elliott Hood River OR 473 45 371 2:32:07.8 11:37/M
15 Monte Robison 518 48 388 2:37:36.0 12:02/M
16 Michael Barnisin Salem OR 507 48 406 2:45:44.8 12:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Geiger Sherwood OR 351 50 43 1:41:32.1 7:45/M
2 David Peacock Portland OR 433 54 58 1:44:58.8 8:01/M
3 Michael Hart McDonough GA 318 53 124 1:55:38.6 8:50/M
4 Paul Crowley Hood River OR 497 51 164 1:59:17.0 9:06/M
5 Doug Bohn Hood River OR 248 52 267 2:11:37.4 10:03/M
6 ivan ragsdale kelso WA 472 50 288 2:13:56.0 10:13/M
7 Mark Ribkoff Hood River OR 427 50 304 2:16:52.4 10:27/M
8 Gregg Schuler Bellevue WA 35 52 361 2:29:02.4 11:23/M
9 Robert Ellis Vancouver WA 48 53 381 2:35:37.4 11:53/M
10 Paul Hulzebos Lacey WA 278 54 384 2:35:53.8 11:54/M
11 Ken Newman Hood River OR 503 52 391 2:39:17.2 12:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sherman Edgewood WA 181 56 24 1:36:42.3 7:23/M
2 Peter Mogren Renton WA 479 55 67 1:47:27.9 8:12/M
3 Bob Luhr Boulder CO 157 59 166 1:59:22.8 9:07/M
4 Ed Galla Macungie PA 42 58 230 2:06:02.7 9:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Cohen Salem OR 75 62 45 1:42:02.8 7:47/M
2 Jerry Gentry Salem OR 147 60 54 1:44:37.2 7:59/M
3 John Craig Salem OR 428 60 71 1:47:43.3 8:13/M
4 Dave Bridgeman Cle Elum WA 500 62 118 1:54:45.2 8:46/M
5 Jim Hoffmann Glendale AZ 207 63 261 2:10:19.5 9:57/M
6 James Kelley Silver Spring MD 339 64 348 2:26:42.4 11:12/M
7 R. Bryon Frenyea 524 64 372 2:32:19.6 11:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 GARY WINDOM COLORADO SPGS CO 70 68 234 2:06:06.9 9:38/M
2 Michael Mihalick Missouri City TX 386 66 430 3:14:43.5 14:52/M